Privacy Policy (GDPR rules)

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

You may visit our web site without revealing your identity and without providing any of your personal information. In order to use our services it is necessary to give us some of your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email and if you pay by credit card, the details of the latter.

Porto View would like to let you know that your personal data will not been used without your approval and we are not going to publish, reveal, exchange or sell them to third parties for any reason whatsoever. All information you provide us with are noticed legally to all responsible court, police and other ministerial offices according to the current laws and legislations.

Porto View does not have any responsibility toward users because of a leak of their personal data caused by the use of third party’s products or services taken place via this web site.

The protection and administration of your personal data are bound to the terms of the current section and governed by the Greek law and the EU law (L. 2472/1997 for the protection of personal data, P.D. 207/1998 & 79/2000, Article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and L. 2774/1999 of European Law (directives 95/46/ΕC και 97/66/ΕC).

Your credit card is being used only for the specific transaction which you asked for. Moreover, the details are not archived and of course can not been used by us.

 

 

Contact

Porto View Suites & Apartments
Porto Heli , Argolida 21061
Tel. (+30) 27540 51040
Fax (+30) 27540 51052
Mob (+30) 6973037302
Email: portoviewhotel@gmail.com

ΜΗ.Τ.Ε.: 1245K122K0034500

Newsletter

Blog

Sights Porto Heli is built on a natural harbor next to the ruins of the ancient city of...
Suites and Apartments On a quiet location, just a few meters from the main road of Porto Heli - Kosta and...